Holmes Administration

ADMINISTRATIVE DUTY RESPONSIBILITIES
 
 
Ada Bohlken (Math/Science/SE/FA/Alt)
UIL Eligibility Administrator
Communities in Schools
Transfers/Continued Enrollment
Holmes P.O. Approval
Weekly Bulletin
Holmes Web Site
Booster Clubs
Graduation
PTA
SAT
 
Lisa Hahne
(English/Speech/FA/Jour/Alt)
Discipline Coordinator
504
Success Assemblies
Master Schedule
Student Handbook
Facility Usage Coordinator
Admin. Duty Roster
Classified / Auxiliary Coordinator
Clubs/Organizations/Fund Raisers
Student Recognitions/Awards
Marquee
Construction/Custodial
Police/Security
School Cameras
Student Elections
Graduation
Fall/Spring Fiesta Coordinator
Open House
 
Beatriz Mora (ESL/SE/SS/Alt)
Staff Develop. / Teacher Choice
504
School Improvement Plan
Student Teachers
New Teacher / Red Wagon
Tutorial Coordinator
AP & Dual Credit Program Adm.
NHS Administrative Advisor
Teacher Recognitions
Assist Campus Testing Coordinator
LPAC Coordinator
Staff Handbook
Credit Retrieval/Acceleration
Senior Watch List
HSA Budget
TTESS Coordinator
Grants
Travel Approval
ESB Days Approval
Graduation
 
Miriam Huerta (Eng/SE/FA/Alt)
Discipline (M-Z 11th & 12th Grade)
Attendance responsibilities
M-Z (9-12 grade)
First Day Procedures with VP
TEA Forms
Connections Program
School Messenger
Graduation
Campus Partnership Coordinator
Spirit Administrator
Fish Camp
 
Adrian Flores (Science /SS/Fine Arts/Alt)
Discipline (A-L 11th & 12th Grade)
Attendance responsibilities
A-L (9-12 grade)
Teacher Duty Roster
Keys
Title l Eco Disc Forms
Graduation
SRT for 9th Grade Students
First Day Procedures with VP
NEF 5K Representative
 
Vicente Arcos (CATE/Health/FA/ALT)
Discipline (I-Q 9-10 grade)
Campus Furniture
AV Equipment / Computers
Student / Staff ID’s
Junior / Senior Lunch
Parking Permits
Crisis Plan / Fire Drills
Custodial Staff
Student Insurance
Nurse/Workman’s Comp/Risk Mgt
Graduation Lead
Dawgs
Office Assistants
Northside Museum Representative
 
Lance Enderlin (Math/LOTE/FA/Alt)
Discipline (R-Z 9-10 grade)
Textbooks
Student Fines / Obligations
ISS / Lunch Detention Halls
Transportation
United Way
Substitutes/SEMS
Graduation
Crime Stoppers
Lance Enderlin
(Math/LOTE/FA/Alt)
Discipline (R-Z 9-10 grade)
Textbooks
Student Fines / Obligations
ISS / Lunch Detention Halls
Transportation
United Way
Substitutes/SEMS
Graduation
Crime Stoppers
 
David Ibanez
(AVID/Eng/FA/Math/Rdg/SS)
Discipline (A-H 9-10 grade)
Lockers
Hospitality
Graduation
Prep Days
Federal Forms
504 Administrator Holmes
Six Flags Representative