Plaza of Influence at the Northside Sports Gym

 

Sample paverThe Plaza of Influence at the Northside Sports Gym recognizes those who have gone Beyond the Game to make a positive difference in the lives of NISD students. This commitment to make a difference exemplifies the mission of Northside ISD.  

Consider recognizing someone who has left a lasting impression on you because they went Beyond the Game. This person could be anyone who touched the lives of Northside students in an impactful way.

Your $50 tax-deductible donation to the Northside Education Foundation (NEF) will fund a paver with your influential person's name to be installed in the Northside Plaza of Influence. Your name along with the reason why this Person of Influence went Beyond the Game will be placed in an area of prominence for all to view. In addition to the honorary paver, your donation supports NEF’s Grants Program benefiting staff and student enrichment.

The Northside Sports Gym and the Plaza of Influence were formally dedicated on November 30, 2016. 

The Northside Sports Gym is located at the Farris Athletic Complex at 8400 N. Loop 1604 W.

For more information about the Plaza of Influence, call the NISD Athletics Office at (210) 397-7509.

 

Order your customized honorary paver

 

Honorees of the Plaza of Influence


Honoree
Honor Campus Donor
Mary Adams Carson Sean & Emily Rager
Anne Ager Clark HS Clark Coaches
Sarah Aguirre Colonies North Aguirre Family
Lloyd Alexander Clark HS K. Jameson
Lloyd Alexander Clark HS Evelyn
Lloyd Alexander Clark HS Michelle
Lloyd Alexander Clark HS Kat & Kyler
Lloyd Alexander Clark HS Athletic Dept
Brian Allbritton Connally MS Connally Coaching Staff
Kayla Allen Jordan MS Kenneth & Joni Hahn
Gene Allison Marshall HS Joyce Hultgren
Kyle Andrews Brandeis HS Madison Guynes
Monica Anguiano Brauchle Brauchle Staff
J Archebelle Aue Your family
Coach Frank Arnold Holmes HS Ludwikowski Foundation and Class of '77
Coach Jim Arnold Marshall HS Greg & Heda Hahn
Stacie Arnold Steubing Morgan Guynes
Carolyn Arredondo Myers Peter Vass
H. Elaine Asbell Alpha G.T. Roger W. Clark
Dr. David Aslin Stevenson MS Schweers, Hallam, Long & Franco
Nicolas Bade Jordan MS Warren Athletic Boosters
Chuck Baldridge Stevenson MS CSMS Counselors
Steve Barlow Holmes HS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Robin Bartel Beard McClenan Family
Terry Barton Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Debbie Bassett Marshall HS John Marshall Athletics
Craig Bassett Marshall HS John Marshall Athletics
Bobbye Behlau Behlau Northside School Museum Association
Nelson Bippert Holmes HS Tom &Janie Mikesell
Agnes Behrens Marshall HS Lia Rios Strange
Bethany Anne Bishop Powell Stephen Bishop
Debora Bittner O'Connor HS Alyssa Contreras
P. J. Blattman Blattman Staff & Families
Robert Blount, Jr School Board Elem Science
Sherry Blow Marshall HS Adriana Price
James W.  Bluhm Jay HS Stephanie Carrales
Sandra Bonnett Elementary Education Levinia Lara
Elsa Botello NW Crossing Joseph, James and Olga
John Boyers Health Careers Jackie Horras
David Branscom Brandeis HS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Debbie Braly Reddix Center Love You Mom
Shelly Breiten Raba Proud Family
Lee Bridges Stevens HS Stevens Athletics
Eilene Brown Bernal MS Sally Maher
Jason Brown Stevenson MS Kaleb Brown
Roxanne Brown Clark HS C. Wernli
Sharon Browne Lewis Sid Lawrence
Calvin Buchholtz Jay HS Harris, Soto, Deleon, Morales
Calvin Buchholtz Jay HS Orlando Gonzales
Emily Bueno Carnahan Barbara Triplett
Rodney Buentello Jay HS Semper Fi
Gwenn Bullock Michael Bullock Family
Michelle Bunn Beard Isabella Carrizales
Debbie Byrnes Connally MS Mike Byrnes
Mike Byrnes CCA Amanda R. - CO '13
Mike Byrnes CCA Debbie Byrnes
James & Virlie Cain Taft HS Emily Persyn
Mrs Jones Calderon Steubing Susan Allain
Nancy W. Camp Marshall HS & Taft HS Karen Brown & Clay Camp
Chris Campbell Warren HS Richard Daul
Laura Campbell Hatchett Hatchett Kinder Team 04-16
Johnny Campos Jay HS Chuck Lawrence and Jim Carson
Johnny Campos Jay HS Larry & Cindy Pullin
Johnny Campos Jay HS DO THE DRILL
Johnny Campos Jay HS Jay Athletic Boosters
Dion J Castaneda Health Services Castaneda Family
Reyes Castillo Stevens HS Tanner Rasco
Scott Calkins Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
D. Cantu-Hensley Myers Librarian Victoria Rangel
Mrs. Donna Marie Carder Clark HS Coleen Tsakopulos
Martha Castro Evers Anonymous
Irene L. Chavez ICEA Faculty ICEA Faculty
Andrea Chipinski Holmes HS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Lindsey Christian McAndrew McAndrew Staff
Steve Chumbley O'Connor HS Wright Family
Darrell Clarke O'Connor HS Eric J. Queller
Michael Coats, Jr. Zachry MS Lorenzo Padro
David Collenback O'Connor HS O'Connor HS Athletic Boosters
MaryHelen Cover Driggers Principal    07-17 Friends
Terry A. Cover Coach/Prin 75-01 Cover Family
Tom Cody In Memory Of Devoted Educator
Eric Craig Brandeis HS Michelle & Mikaela Craig
Jesse Cuellar Brandeis HS BBBB
Jerry L. Daniel Clark HS Pearl Hedlund
Jeffrey Davenport Scobee Betsy Fitzgerald Aguilar
Thomas Davern OConnor HS Tex Pasley
Karen G. Day Carson ECC/PPCD The Glosson Law Firm
Mary A. DeAnda Taft HS Kimberly Ries
Rubi deHoyos District Science Tony Segovia
Coach de la Garza Brennan HS Booster Club
Lisa Delgado SAPP Jessica Boyd
Phil DeMasco Jay HS DeMasco Family
Laurel Dickson Jay HS Her Daughters
Coach Ted Dockery Marshall HS Greg & Heda Hahn
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Carl Steinle
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Wayne Doyal
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Harold Leinweber
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Johnny Pedroza
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Tommy Cullinane
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Dennis Petersen
Ted Dockery Marshall HS Athletics Dennis Leach
Dr. Kathy Dodge-Clay Leon Springs Kathleen Smith
Patti Domoracki Luna MS S.E. Coordinator
Phyllis Donovan Jones MS Donovan Family
Brent Draker Marshall HS Varsity Team 2001
Patricia Dreiss Jay HS M & M Dreiss
Diana Driggers Clark HS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Rita Kay Driggers NISD Librarian Driggers PTA
Bridget Dube Marshall HS Nicole Fowles
Coach J.E. Dubose Marshall HS Carl Steinle
Ken Dugosh Neff MS Suzanne Dugosh
Toni Jecmenek Dukes Glass Colby Glass Family
Myles Duelm Brandeis HS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Nathan Eckert Neff MS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Phillip Edge CCA CCA staff
Fran Edwards Stevenson MS Chuck Baldridge
Jana Edwards Helotes Matt Dominguez
Bonnie Ellison NEF Northside School Museum Association
Diana Ely Staff Development OSD Staff
Coach Espada Brandeis HS Riley Bartel
Shirley (Suzy) Even Gifted & Talented Testing Dept P. Miller
Amanda Ewenson Hoffmann David & Melissa Romero
Brenda Farias Retired Principal Mary L. and Stephanie Cortez
Lt. Col. Joel J. Feigenbaum Jay HS Sharon Daul
Cynthia Ferrel Brennan HS 2016-2017 Cheer
Bill Fiedler O'Connor HS OHS Staff
Mary Ann Field S. Texas Academy Rex Lewis Field
Mary K. Fishbeck Reddix Center Kim O'Brien
Gary Fletcher Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Bobby Flores Central Office CO Staff
Rodolfo Flores Stevenson MS Flores Family
Mike Floyd Jay HS Jay Athletic Boosters
John & Wyvonna Folks Superintendent  
Dr. John M. Folks 2002 - 2012 Katie Reed
Karen Forsberg Health Careers Daniel Bump
Judy Fowles Zachry MS Ian and Baxter
Jason Fox Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Corinne Fryar Connally MS Warren Athletic Boosters
Julie Fruge Stevens HS Booster Club
Julie Fruge Vale MS TrevCanoMathChoa
Christopher Gamboa Marshall HS Moon
Joe Garay Valley Hi Fuentes Family
Aurora Garcia Esparza Susana Hernandez
Aurora Garcia Esparza Esparza Family
Danny A. Garcia South Texas Academy Sally Jean Garcia
Mary Jane A. Garcia South Texas Academy Garcia Family
Maximo Garcia Holmes HS Mary Altman & Corinne Saldana
Oswaldo Garcia Brennan HS The Holt Family
Van C. Garcia Police Dept NISD Police Dept
Sandra Gardner Holmes HS Marc Gardner
Adriana Garza Brauchle Brauchle Staff
Kristy Garza Holmes HS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Oscar Garza Stevens HS Manuel Gonzalez
Tesilia Garza Myers Peter Vass
Jodie Gates Clark HS Gates Family
William Gignac Hobby MS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Coach Glodich Hobby MS J.R.-Cody-Jaz
James T. Glodich Hobby MS GLOBROS
James T. Glodich Hobby MS Terri Clarac
Cynthia Glosup Garcia MS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Alvaro Gomez Academic Technology Sarah Elizabeth Gomez
Wendy Gomez Jefferson MS Sophia Nicole Gomez
Bertha Gonzales Esparza Esparza Family
Jaime Gonzalez Clark HS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Monica Gonzales Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
"Hondo" Gonzalez Garcia MS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Kathleen Gorsche Los Reyes Christy Esquivel
Dalinda Gracia Ellison Dr. Maria Rosen
Bonnie Jo Gray Rudder MS Vickie Fuller
Marla Greene Aue The Wallaces
Margaret Greff Brennan HS Erika Almendarez
Carol Marie Griffith Marshall HS Jonathan Knox
Melissa Anne Grijalva Clark HS Frank Grijalva
Chris Guidry Warren HS Warren Athletic Boosters
Colleen Guzman Neff MS Richard Cantu
Gary Haass Holmes HS CD, DD, JBO, DPH
Paul Haberer Stinson MS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Nick Haidin OConnor HS Neva Cali
Kristin Hale Warren HS The Walker Family
Dottie Hall Health Careers Jackie Horras
Jarvin Hall Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Pamela Gail Hall Stevenson MS Aaron and Daniel Brysch
Kevin Hamilton Athletics Beyond the Game
Don Hardin Marshall HS Carl Steinle
Carol Sue Hargett Stevenson MS Erika Foerster
Charles Harms Evers Your 1992 Staff
Terry Harms Warren HS Powers Family
Robert Harris Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
MSgt. Harwell Jay HS Sue E. Harwell
Michael Carter  Haynes Taft HS Joaquín and Sofia Haynes
DuWayne Headrick Records Manager Barba & Goebel
Bradley Hebert Health Careers Jordan Hebert
Twyla Heindl Adams Hill Anonymous
Darryl Hemphill Stevens HS SHS Athletic Booster Club
Ann Hernandez Stinson MS Carmine & Family
Conrad Hernandez Stevens HS SHS Athletic Booster Club
Norma Hernández Nellie M. Reddix Margaret & Noé
Richard Herrera Brandeis HS BBBB
Cathy Herrera Hatchett Liz Ramos
Tracy Hesson Stevens HS SHS Athletic Booster Club
Cindi Hicks Ward Braun Station Kinder Team
Patty Hill Warren HS Terry Zablocki
Kristine Hilliard Nichols Russell Family
Lara Ferguson Hix Carlos Coon Wiggins Family
Dianne Hockey Behlau Behlau Staff
Lisa Holmes Secondary Rdg Specialist
Jane Horny Oak Hills L. & K. Sorenson
Jackie Horras Health Careers Linda Evans
Jackie Horras O'Connor HS O'Connor PTSA
Coach David Hovda Hero of Hope Beyond the Game
Laura Huntington Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Kirby Jameson Clark HS Karen Woller
Kirby Jameson Athletics Beyond the Game
Kirby Jameson Athletics Sonia Almanza
Patricia Jasso Health Careers Christine Torano-Corbin
Erinn Jayjohn Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
David Jimenez Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Carol Johnson Jay HS Family & Friends
Jo Anne Johnson Stinson MS Johnson family
Willi T. Jophnson Jr. NW Crossing JoAnne & NWC 2nd Grd. Team
Dr. Janis Jordan C&I Executive Team
Jack C. Jordan 1990 - 1993 Katie Reed
Jessica Karpen Aquatics TP, KTM, BJA
Mr. Kevin Kearns Jefferson MS PAC 16-17
Lavonda Keuper Steubing C Bernacet
C. Keyser-Fanick Stevens HS E. Robert Fanick
Marlene Kiriazes NAMS NAMS
Tim Kloewer Stevens HS Booster Club
Carisa Kohutek In Loving Memory NISD & UTSA Staff
Renee Kowis Braun Station Eliora Marrufo
Sheree Kreusel Stinson MS Morgan Guynes
Ann Krueger Jay HS Jay Athletic Boosters
Barbara Krueger Rudder MS Erika Foerster
Richard Krueger Central Office Your Grandkids
Stan Laing Athletics Athletics Staff
Patricia Lambert Glass Aqualyn Pinder
Jarek Lancaster Warren HS Warren Athletic Boosters
Jennifer Langford Library Director Pat Strawn
Scott Lawrence Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
William Lee Clark HS Colby Lorenz
Michael T Lipscomb Jay HS Alan Lipscomb
Susan H. Lloyd Ross MS Withaeger Family
Cathy Logan Health Careers Joyce Gill
Jim Long Holmes HS Mike McKenna
Marilyn Lubenow Krueger Crane & Meinen
Bill Ludwikowski Holmes HS Ludwikowski Foundation
Shelly Lyssy Marshall HS 2012 Kaitlyn Goertz
James Maddock Taft HS Nicholas McLarty
Janie Madla NISD School Museum
Brian Maher Brandeis HS FC Garra
Brian Maher Brandeis HS Brandeis Athletic Boosters
Harold Maldonado Stevens HS Stevens Athletics
David Malesky O’Connor HS Head FB Coach
Gary Malesky Holmes HS Head Football Coach '78-'89
Gary Martin Garcia MS Brandeis HS Athletic Boosters
Tisha Martin Rawlinson MS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Alexis Work Marcelo Brandeis HS David Work
Jason Marcelo Braun Station David Work
Gerardo Marquez Brennan HS Robert Harris
Gerardo Marquez Brennan HS Brennan Admin
DeeAnne Marquez Nichols The Gonzales Family
Gary Martin Garcia MS Brandeis Boosters
Tisha Martin Rawlinson MS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Larry Martin O'Connor HS Proud Panther
Larry Martin O'Connor HS OHS Staff
Gloria Martinez NW Crossing 2nd grade team
Keith Martinez Marshall HS Klint Fabian
Lydia Martinez Adult & Community Ed ACE Coordinator Team
Michelle Martinez Zachry MS Taft Athletic Boosters
Melva Matkin Esparza Daniel Leija
Rose Ann Matonis Fernandez Julie Matonis
Greg Maxwell O'Connor HS O'Connor HS Athletic Boosters
Lindsey Mayfield Beard Mateo & Isabella
Becky McCarley Rayburn MS Terri H. Surber
Beverly McCarthy Health Careers Natahlie Beavers
A. Christine McClenan Beard McClenan Family
Angie McCluskey Mireles Henry Puente, Samantha Siller & Catherine Delgado
Angie (Coach Mac) McCluskey Mireles Norma & Mig
Angie McCluskey Connally MS Warren Athletic Boosters
David McCoy O'C Basketball O'C Girls BBall
Pamela McDaniel Aue Kathy and Ursula
Matt McKinney Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Lourdes Medina Warren HS Sasha Jaramillo
Bettina Melton Brandeis HS Matt Lopez
MaryLou Mendoza Carlos Coon Linda Price
Pat Mesquití PreK/Kinder Dept Kimberly-Marissa
Catherine Meyer Stinson MS Michelle Farias
Mary B.  Michael Michael Michael Staff
James R. Miculka Dir. Fine Arts Fine Arts Dept.
Carrie N.  Moix Folks MS Gary J Moix
Donita Montgomery Valley Hi Fuentes Family
Kay Montgomery May M. A. Rodriguez
R & C Montgomery Warren HS K & T Montgomery
Juan Morales Holmes HS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Melanie Morales Warren HS Warren Athletic Boosters
Dorothy Morgan Stevens HS Lorena Herrera
Kathleen Moss Zachry MS J & C Brown
Celina Rios Mullan Holmes HS Jim Baker
Glenda Munson Bernal MS Bernal Staff 20-21
Coach Beth Murley Zachry MS Grace
Chris Nanez Stevenson MS Chuck Baldridge
Javier Navarro Rudder Marshall Boosters
Francesca L. Neal Raba Chakaris & Kimoni
Jane Nicholson Warren HS Terry Zablocki
Kristi M Noriega Scobee Noriega Family
Nancy Nye Boone Vance Derflinger
Sherrie Oberg NW Crossing 5th Gr. Children
Anna Olmos Mary Hull Friends
Dr. Augustin Orci 1993 - 1995 Katie Reed
Anna Osterman Brandeis HS Choir Joe & Evelyn
Mike Osterman Taft HS BBB 1985 - 2008
Jason Padron Ross MS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Pete Padilla Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Jessica Palomares Elementary Administration Levinia Lara
Cheryl Parra Jay HS Amanda Tillman
Chris Pellegrino Burke Dr. Nita Wallace
Chris Perez Vale MS Matthew Clardy
Ruben Perez Rosemary Perez Emily Persyn
Maria L. Perez Reddix Center Sonya Tatsch
Tamiko L. Perez Blattman Police Dept
Anthony Persyn Principal NAMS Jeanette Mather
Dr. Karen Petersen NAMS Principal NAMS Staff
Lynn Pierson Luna MS 1st Principal
Christina Phillips Marshall HS Marshall Boosters
Lu Pochelski Marshall HS Clay Holmes
Robert Powers Adams Hill Colin & Christi
Marlene Powers Westwood Terrace Colin & Christi
Craig Price O'Connor HS OHS Staff
Mandy Pruitt Steubing Madeline Dralle
Regina Prewitt-Campbell Brennan HS P-C Family
Larry Pullin Jay HS Head Football  Coach 1991-2004
Valerie Rabadán Administration Ramiro Rabadán
Nancy Ramos Health Careers Daniel Bump
Larissa M. Ramos Vale MS Leticia & Noah
Cynthia Rankin JSEA Pat Strawn
Rory Raven Timberwilde Gabby Parker
Ed Rawlinson 1995 - 2002 Katie Reed
Dr. Benito Resendiz Villarreal Judith Lentz
Robert Richter Taft HS Davis & Stone
Evangeline Riojas Passmore Martha and Jesse Zamarripa
Gilbert Rios Knowlton Jason Galvez
Armando Rivera Brennan HS Class of 2018
Jeff Robbins Warren HS Dinsmores & Hessbrooks
Mike Robbins Clark HS K. Jameson
Alex Rodriguez Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Cindy Rodriguez Powell Dr. Marlene Morales
Eva Rodriguez Spec Ed Gina Castillo
Lisa C. Rollins Cody Eileen Lehmberg
Jessica Romero Neff MS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Elsa Rosales Health Careers Linda Evans
Dr. Maria Rosen Ellison Dr. Larry Rosen
Paul "Doc" Rost Clark HS The Rost Boys
Eddie Salas Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Corinne Saldana Holmes HS Moberly Family
Corinne Saldana Holmes Principal Saldana Family
Coach Salinas Brennan HS Booster Club
Coach Jacob Salinas Brennan HS Ryan and Emily
Mrs. Rebecca Salinas NW Crossing Julianna Sophia Rios
Ralph Samaniego Brennan HS Brennan Bears Athletic Boosters
"Tio" Ralph Samaniego Brennan HS Nate Shaw
Leroy San Miguel Facilities & Operations RSM
Abigail Sanchez Glenn #TuSabes
Lauren M. Sanchez Mireles Sanchez Family
Mary Rose Sanchez Spec Ed Sanchez Family
Rudy Sanchez Health & PE Dept LS/PT/LG/JS/CA/DL/MS
Sharon Sanchez Grants Dept. G&R Staff
Jackie Sandoval Raba Your Raba Family
Roland Sandoval O’Connor HS OC Band Boosters
Jackie Schafer Steubing Schafer's Kiddos
Dick Schlenker Pease MS Your daughter
Shirley Schreiber RN NISD Director of Health Services Paula and Otha Green
Julie Schweers Stevenson MS Denise Watson
Scobee Elementary Scobee CMP, Inc.
Charlene Scott Neff MS Avry Scott
Denise Scott Health Careers Natahlie Beavers
J. Kyle Shroyer Holmes HS Sherry Rosser Carroll
Doug Shudde Academic Technology Secondary Coaches
Coach Sifuentes OConnor HS Eric Queller
Bill Slingerland Marshall HS Karen Conner
Kelly Smith Technology Services Joe McMonagle
LeNita Smith Warren HS Speech & Debate
Rebecca Solar Ross MS Holmes HS Athletic Boosters
Paula Somerville Scarborough Scarborough Faculty and Staff
Sharon Spencer South Texas Academy Mary Ann Field
Michael Stanley O'Connor HS OHS Math Department
Joyce Stevens Tech Services Mary McBeth
Randal Stewart Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
William Stiteler CCA CCA Staff
Dawn Stockton Rudder MS Erika Foerster
Sheryl Stoeck O'Connor HS Pat Strawn
Paul L. L. Stone Myers Jeanne J. Stone
Tara Stone Clark HS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Pat Strawn Jay HS Kathryn Lampe
Jack A. Strawn O'Connor HS M.L. Mireles
David Suarez Brandeis HS BBBB
Arthur Sullivan Marshall HS Sullivan Family
Jay Sumpter JSEA The Redfields
Gabriela Sutton Braun Station Guevara Family
Laura Swain Clark HS Junek Family
Kurtis Swanson Taft HS Deric Wynne
Steve Sylestine Clark HS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
Jeff Szabo Marshall HS The Wright Brothers
Coach Tabor Hobby MS Jaz Carrasquillo
Roger E. Tatsch Jay HS Tatsch Family
Ronald E. Tatsch Scobee Michelle Alongi
Ronald E. Tatsch Scobee Tatsch Family
Sonya T. Tatsch State & Federal Tatsch Family
Sandra Tauer Scarborough Jeannine Keairne
Angela Taylor Warren HS The Walker Family
Bonnie Taylor Myers Aly  Aron  Austin
Paul Taylor Holmes HS Tom & Janie Mikesell
Becky Terrazas Zachry MS Christopher Giles
Angela Tezel Meadow Village Angela Tezel
Michael Tezel Meadow Village Angela Tezel
Terry Tomlinson Jones MS Matthew I. Evans
Melissa Torrez Blattman Gabbi Carlson
Lorraine Trawick Academic Tech Sec Tech Coaches
Chelsea Treviño Nichols The Gonzales Family
Barbara Triplett Carnahan Emily Bueno
JoAnn Tschirhart Reading Specialist Susan Fregeau
Jean Tschirhart Hero of Hope Beyond the Game
Orville Tschirhart Hero of Hope Beyond the Game
Mary Turk Linton Your Linton Girls
Mr. Evan Turner Aue LS Victory/Owens
De'Ann Upright McAndrew McAndrew Staff
Anita Valdez-Duarte NISD Learning Tree Raquel Reyes
Coach Van Auken O'Connor HS AnneMarie Vaness
Don Van Winkle Wanke Ed and Ann Woods
Aaron Vasquez Rawlinson MS Clark HS Athletic Boosters
David Visentine Marshall HS 1991 FB team
Sylvia Y. Wade Neff MS S. Carrasquillo
Cynthia Wallace Ward Michelle Mueller
Martha Wallace Helotes The Wallaces
Bettie B. Ward Ward Bradley B. Ward
Cathy Ward Ott The Gray Family
Dr. Joe H.  Ward Ward Bradley B. Ward
Dorthy Warras Linton Reading-Ret. Sandra Bonnett
Mike Watts JMHS-Principal Matt, Erin, Jon
Mike Watts Devoted Educator Love you, Donna
Russell Weaver Leon Valley Nancy W. Camp
Janice Webb Health Careers Linda Evans
Robert Weeks O'Connor HS O'Connor HS Athletic Boosters
Steve White Marshall / Athletics Diane White
David Whitehouse Brandeis HS Weld Family
James JC Williams Harlan HS Hawks Pride SA
Tim Williams Marshall HS Booster Club
Wayne Williams Rudder MS Nicole M. Murry
Julie Wilson Valley Hi Fuentes Family
Karmen Wilson O'Connor HS Rodney & Kassi
Barbara Chase Witt Clark HS Emily & Katie Gonzales
Karen Woller Athletics Eric Jontra
Bobby Wood Counselor Tommie Wood
Ms. Wood Beard Class of 2007
Dr. Brian T. Woods Superintendent Elem. Science
Dr. Brian T. Woods 2012 -  Katie Reed
David A Work OConnor HS Pegalaina Work
Melissa Work Scarborough David Work
Pegalaina B Work Rudder MS David A Work
Steven Work Hector Garcia MS David A Work
David A Work II Mead David Work
Jay Young Marshall HS Marshall Boosters
Emily Zaltsman Rawlinson MS The McFarlands
Aissa Zambrano Rayburn MS Terri Hernandez & Laura Martinez
Linda Zarakas Sch Improvement Department Team
Linda Zarakas School Improvement Jeannine & Karen
Scott Zolinski Aquatics Kristin Libardoni