Stinson Tutoring

Subject/Teacher

Room #

Day

Time

ELA

     

Bertie, Ashley

C120

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

7:45-8:20 am

Bishop, Erin

C124

Tuesday - Friday

After school

7:45-8:20 am

By appt only

Coggins, Amy

C123

Tuesdays & Fridays

7:45-8:20 am

David, Theodore

C123

Tuesday

7:45-8:20 am

Dominguez, Erin

C119

Tuesdays & Fridays

7:45-8:20 am

Espiritu, Melina

C208

Wednesdays

7:45-8:15 am

Falgoust, Nycole C113

Wednesdays

7:45-8:20 am

Garcia, Tina

D111

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:45-8:20 am

Ramirez, Tanesha

C118

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:45-8:20 am

Goldstein, Jana

C125

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:50-8:20 am

Moore, Laura

C120

Tuesday & Thursdays

3:45-5:00 pm  or by Appt

Munos, Andreanna

C117

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:50-8:20 am

Nerio, Lucia

C123

Mondays and Wednesdays

7:45-8:20 am

O’Hara, Andy

D112

Tuesdays & Thursdays

4:00-5:00 pm

Potter, Jennifer

D114

Wed, Thurs, & Fri

7:45-8:20 am

Valdez, John

C125

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:50-8:15 am

Williams, Gina

C114

Wednesdays & Thursdays

7:45-8:20 am

after school by appy only

ELECTIVES

     

Britt, Jordan

D105

Wednesdays & Thursdays

7:45 - 8:20 am

Bulen, Rebekah

B117

Monday mornings

Thursday afternoons

7:45 8:20 am

3:45-4:30 pm

Duncan,Nadine

C222

Monday & Wednesdays

7:45-8:25 am & 3:45-4:30 pm

Grona, Vickie

C202

Tuesdays

7:45-8:20 am

Leman, Kevin

B119

Monday - Friday

Wednesdays & Thursdays

7:00-7:30am by appt

3:45-4:15 pm

Melendez, Alex

B119

Wed & Thur

3:45-4:30 pm

Patterson, Bryan

B121

Mondays

7:45-8:20 am & 3:45-4:30 pm

Hollyday, Lillian

B116

Monday - Friday 

See teacher for instrument specific days

7:45 - 8:20 am

ELL

     

Williams, Jessica

Port

Mon - Fri

7:45-8:20 am

After school by appt only

Math

     

6th Grade

C216

Mondays

7:45am-8:20 am

 

D213

Tuesday

3:50-4:30 pm

 

C207

C210

Thursdays

7:45-8:15 am

7:45-8:20 am

 

C216 

C213

Fridays

7:45-8:20 am

3:50-4:15 pm

Blount, Christie

D110

Thursdays

7:45-8:15 am

De Los Santos, Willie

C207

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Monday-Friday

7:45-8:20 am

3:50-4:30 pm w/ parent approval

Guajardo, Valerie

D110

Tuesdays

7:50-8:20 am

after school by appt only

Lyons, Taylor

D110

Mondays 

3:50 - 4:50 pm

Rigdon, Melany

C208

Wednesdays & Fridays

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:45-8:20 am

3:40-4:30 pm

Rogers, Donna

D109

Thurs & Wednesdays

Thursdays

7:45am-8:15 am

3:50-4:30 pm 

Saathoff, Tammy

D115

Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays

7:45am-8:15 am

Science

     

Barnett

C204

Mon, Wed, Thurs, & Fridays

Tuesdays

7:45 - 8:20 am & 3:45-5:00 pm

3:45 - 5:00 pm

Curtis, Katie

C206

Tuedays

3:45-4:30 pm

Gentry, Erica

C220

Wed. & Thurs

7:45-8:20 am

Laymon, John

D209

See any 6th grade teacher

 

Nelson, Laura

C221

Tuesday - Friday

7:45-8:20 am

Salfiti, Erin

C217

Monday - Wednesday

7:45-8:20 am

Sierra, Grace

C220

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

7:45-8:20 am

Wall, Chris 

C218

Tuesdays

Thursdays & Fridays

3:50-4:20 pm

7:45-8:20 am

Social Studies

     

Austin, Laura

C109

Thursdays

3:45-4:15 pm

Blair, David

C110

Monday afternoons

Tuesday mornings

3:45-4:30 pm  

7:45-8:15 or by appt.

Flores, Erica

C103

Wednesdays 7:45-8:20 am

Gallardo, Sylvester

D106

Tuesday afternoons

Thursday mornings

3:45-4:30 pm

7:45-8:20 am

Guzman, Stewart

Port

Tues & Thurs

3:45-4:30 pm

Iwanicki, Matt

C107

Tues & Wed

After school by appt only

7:45-8:20 am

 

Lytle, Jessica

C105

Mon, Thur, & Fri

7:45-8:15 am

After school by appt only

Markovich, Belinda C103
 
Mon, Wed, & Thurs
 

7:45-8:15 am

Afternoons by Appointment

Still, Alan

D107

Wednesday mornings

Thursday afternoons

7:50-8:20 am

3:45-4:15 pm

       

SPANISH

Can meet with any teacher

   

Mrs. Hawkinson  

PORT

Tuesdays

7:45-8:20 am

   

PORT

Thursdays

3:45-4:30 pm

Mrs. Hernandez

PORT

Wednesdays

3:45-4:30 pm

 

PORT

Thursdays

7:45-8:20 am

 Mr. Guzman   

PORT

Tuesdays

7:45-8:20 am

 

PORT

Wednesdays

7:45-8:20 am