Clubs and Organizations

Related imageImage result for panther gold mascot

O'Connor High School 2017-2018 Clubs
ALPHA GAMMA TAU    TIFFANY SWEITZER      WEDNESDAY @ 4:10 G207
BEXAR COUNTY SHERIFFS EXPLORER CLUB PAUL LEMMON   H121
BOOK CLUB SHERYL STOECK 1st & 3rd WEDNESDAY @ 4:15 LIBRARY
BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS OF AMERICA  DAVID BRADDAM    J103 
CLASS OF 2018 KIMBERLY SCHMIDT   COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
CLASS OF 2019 KIMBERLY SCHMIDT   COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
CLASS OF 2020 ANDREW LAMICA   P27
COLORING CLUB VALARIE LUNA   P 6
COMPUTER SCIENCE  JOHN LINARES THURSDAYS @ 4:30  J220
DECA (DISTRIBUTIVE EDUCATION CLUBS OF AMERICA) REBECCA DELGADILLO    J206
DRAMA CLUB MICHAEL ARELLANO     M110/M116
ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB MELISSA MICHALAK WEDNESDAY @ 4:15  J217
FAMILY, CAREER, AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA ALISON TOPPER & KAREN ELSWOOD    G206
FASHION CLUB MARGARET PRUITT   G214
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES LISA HOUSE & BRADY BROWN VARIOUS MONDAYS @ 6:45 GYM
FFA BRYAN HAWKINS 1st TUESDAY of the Month @ 7:30 PM  E109
FRENCH CLUB DAVID CANTU 2nd TUES @ 4:10, 4th THURS @ 8:00 AM  G106 
FRIENDS HAVING FUN LILLY REYES FRIDAYS DURING LUNCH G105/H112
GAME CLUB LESA McKENZIE, JOSHUA FLORES,         PAIGE ALEXANDER  TUESDAYS  @ 4:05 - 5 PM  K104  
GERMAN CLUB SUSANNE DEJONG    K115
HEART OF YARN JENNIFER CAIN   H113
HISTORY CLUB JENNIFER CAIN MONDAYS @ 4:30 H113
HOSA (Health Occupations) HEIDI ARENIVAS & CARLOS SANCHEZ WEDNESDAY @ 4:15 J109
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY DAVID CANTU    G109
INTERNATIONAL THESPIAN SOCIETY MICHAEL ARELLANO     M110/M116
JAPANESE CLUB JEFFERY NAAS TUESDAYS @ 4:15 J112
LATIN CLUB PRESTON EDWARDS    K112
LITERARY MAGAZINE JAKE BECKWITH 4:15 in the LIBRARY & LAST WED OF THE MONTH  H209
MU ALPHA THETA MICHAEL STANLEY    F208
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY ANNE SMITH & DAVID VETTERS    H215/K118
O'COLOR ART CLUB PERLA TENORIO    M115
FISHING CLUB TRACY CROSS FRIDAYS @ 4:10 J219
HORTICULTURE CLUB BRYAN HAWKINS    GREEN HOUSE
ROBOTICS JEFFERY NAAS MON & THURS @ 4:15  J112
SCIENCE QUIZ BOWL JEFFERY NAAS WEDNESDAYS @ 4:15 J112
SPANISH HONOR SOCIETY/SPANISH CLUB YOLANDA FARAKLAS & MONICA DIAZ 2ND TUESDAYS @ 4:10 G109
STUDENT COUNCIL BRENDA HOFFER-CULLUM MON & THURS @ 4:15  F105
TAFE (TX ASSN OF FUTURE EDUCATORS) JACKIE HAVELY 1st and 3rd WED of the MONTH @ 4:15  G210
THESPIAN TROUPE MICHAEL ARELLANO & BILLY DELEON    M110/M116
WAKE UP O'CONNOR DEBORAH CLEGG FRIDAYS @ 8 A.M. J216
ULTIMATE FRISBEE CLUB MATT GARZA   F204
FILM CLUB JAKE BECKWITH THURSDAYS @ 4:05 H209
ART CLUB JILL KEITH & PERLA TENORIO TUESDAYS @ 4:15 M115
QUIZ BOWL TIFFANY SWEITZER      THURSDAYS @ 4:10 G207
WORLDQUEST TIFFANY SWEITZER      THURSDAYS @ 4:10 G207
TEENS IN THE DRIVER SEAT TIFFANY SWEITZER      WEDNESDAY @ 4:10 G207
P7 CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP MICHAEL STEVENS THURSDAYS @ 4:15 P3