About Faculty

 

Administration
 
Link to CMS Page
 
Email Link
 

Jay Sumpter
Gretchen Catron

Principal
Vice Principal

Jay Sumpter
Gretchen Catron

 
Counseling
 
Link to CMS Page
 
Email Link
 

Rhiannon Drumm
David Haley
Celynsia McGowan

Counselor of students with last names beginning with A - Martin
Counselor of students with last names beginning with Pina - Z
Counselor of students with last names beginning with Martinez - PE

Rhiannon Drumm
David Haley
Celynsia McGowan

 
Academic Enrichment and Support
 
Website
Subjects Email Link
 

Elaine Asbell
 
 
Jenny Ostos
Christina Powell
Jennifer Torres

Gifted and Talented Coordinator,
  Independent Study Mentorship, 
  & Academic Decathlon Team Sponsor
Internships & Scientific Review Committee Chairperson
Senior Seminar (Science Research & Design)
Senior Seminar (Science Research & Design)

Elaine Asbell
 
 
Jenny Ostos
Christina Powell
Jennifer Torres

 

Engineering and Technology

 
Website
Subjects Email Link
 

Calvin Buchholtz
Toni Gregory
Michael Kissling
Edith Kouri

Earl Niles
Enrique Obregon
JoAnn Reeves
Luis Rivera

 
Mike Scully

Dan Sweet

WJEN Video Tech
Computer Science Pre-AP & AP Computer Science
Architectural Design
Robotics and Automation, Robotics Team Sponsor, 
  & Pre-Calculus Pre-AP
Webmastering
Robotics Team Sponsor
Advanced Biotechnology & Biotechnology
Engineering Design & Presentation,
  Advanced Engingineering Design & Presentation, 
  Engineering Design & Problem Solving, 
  & ACE Mentor Program
Concepts of Engineering Technology,
  & AP Environmental Science
Concepts of Engineering Technology, 
  & Academic Decathlon Team Sponsor

Calvin Buchholtz
Toni Gregory
Michael Kissling
Edith Kouri

Earl Niles
Enrique Obregon
JoAnn Reeves
Luis Rivera
 

Mike Scully

Dan Sweet

English
 
Teacher Website
Subjects
Email Link
 

Maggie Boozer
Cynthia Estorga
Lindsay Gallo
Berenice Ibarra
Jennifer Hindert
Blake Jones

Megan Kaufmann
Klarissa Leal
Catelyn Vasquez
Linda Vernon

English 1 Pre-AP
AP English Language (juniors)
AP Literature (seniors)
English 1 Pre-AP
AP English Literature / Dual Credit (seniors)
AP English Language / Dual Credit (juniors)
  & Creative Writing Literature Magazine
English 2 Pre-AP
English 1 Pre-AP
AP English Language / Dual Credit (juniors)
English 2 Pre-AP

Maggie Boozer
Cynthia Estorga
Lindsay Gallo
Berenice Ibarra
Jennifer Hindert
Blake Jones

Megan Kaufmann
Klarissa Leal
Catelyn Vasquez
Linda Vernon

  
International Languages
 
Teacher Website
Subjects Email Link
 

Delores Ayala
Margaret Enriquez
Gwen Sessions-Hoffman
Dr. Richard Stanley

Pre-AP Spanish 2-3, AP Spanish Language & Literature
Pre-AP Spanish 3
Pre-AP French 1-3, AP French Language & Culture
Pre-AP Latin 1-3, AP Latin: Vergil

Delores Ayala
Margaret Enriquez
Gwen Sessions-Hoffman
Dr. Richard Stanley

  
Mathematics
 
Teacher Website
Subjects Email Link
 

Zula Arcos
Beth Bates-Braendle
Albert Falkenberg
Charles Freeze
Georgina Garcia
Susan Hernandez
Atlee Hutchison
Edith Kouri
Michael Rodriguez

Pre-Calculus Pre-AP (Dual Credit)
Algebra 1 Pre-AP
Algebra 1 Pre-AP & Geometry Pre-AP
Geometry Pre-AP
AP Calculus AB & AP Statistics
Pre-Calculus Pre-AP & AP Calculus BC
Algebra 2 Pre-AP
Pre-Calculus Pre-AP
Geometry Pre-AP

Zula Arcos
Beth Bates-Braendle
Albert Falkenberg
Charles Freeze
Georgina Garcia
Susan Hernandez
Atlee Hutchison
Edith Kouri
Michael Rodriguez

  
Science
 
Teacher Website
Subjects Email Link
 

Roger Alcala
Dustin Ford
Abraham Frias
Amy Gillespie
Ramiro Guerrero
Anna Henicke
Darrell Pankratz
Audry Rubio
Mark Stone
Pamela Word
Nnenna Wilson

Pre-AP Physics & Debate
Anatomy and Physiology & Robotics Team Sponsor
Chemistry Pre-AP & AP Chemistry
Biology Pre-AP
AP Physics B
Chemistry Pre-AP
Biology Pre-AP, AP Biology, Microbiology & Pathophysiology
Chemistry Pre-AP
AP Physics C
AP Physics B
Biology Pre-AP

Roger Alcala
Dustin Ford
Abraham Frias
Amy Gillespie
Ramiro Guerrero
Anna Henicke
Darrell Pankratz
Audry Rubio
Mark Stone
Pamela Word
Nnenna Wilson

Social Studies
  Teacher Website Subjects Email Link
 

Tori Berry
Amanda Gamez
Sol Holscher
Nancy Palmer
Daniel Munden
Sharon Rodriguez
Dr. Richard Stanley
Sarah Thompson
Travis Weissler
Elmyra Willis
Drew Wilson

AP World History
AP US History
Psychology Pre-AP & AP Psychology
AP Government
Pre-AP World History
World History Pre-AP, AP Human Geography & Comparative Religion
World Geography Pre-AP
World Geography Pre-AP
AP US History
World Geography Pre-AP
AP Economics

Tori Berry
Amanda Gamez
Sol Holscher
Nancy Palmer

Daniel Munden
Sharon Rodriguez
Dr. Richard Stanley
Sarah Thompson 
Travis Weissler
Elmyra Willis
Drew Wilson

  
Electives
  Teacher Website Subjects Email Link
 

Alicia Dean
Linda Gonzalez
Gary Gutierrez
Frank Lozano
Deana Johnson
Nora Moreno-Jarrell
John Lopardi

AP Music Theory & Choir
AP Art History
Athletics Director
Band
Orchestra
Fine Arts Coordinator & Theater Coordinator
ROTC

Alicia Dean
Linda Gonzalez
Gary Gutierrez
Frank Lozano
Deana Johnson
Nora Moreno-Jarrell
John Lopardi