Master Schedule

 






         
KINDER      THIRD  
7:45 - 8:00  Announcements/Unpack   7:45 - 7:55 Announcements/Unpack
8:00 - 8:15 Math Action Wall   7:55 - 9:30 SFA
8:15 -  8:35 Math Problem Solv. Act.   9:30 - 10:25 ELA
8:35 - 8:45  Restroom/Water/Transition   10:25- 11:10 Conference/Planning
8:45 - 9:30 Conference/Planning   11:10 - 11:25 Recess
9:30 - 10:15 SFA/Phonics   11:28 - 12:13 Lunch
10:15 - 10:30 Rhyme Time   12:15 - 1:45 Math(Specialist support)
10:30 - 11:15  Lunch   1:45-2:30 Science/SS*(AST support)
11:15 - 11:30 Read Aloud/Comp    2:30-2:40 Class Meetings
11:30 - 12:00 SFA Learning Lab   2:40-2:45 Dismissal
12:00 - 12:45 Math/BRITE Spots      
12:45 - 1:00 Recess      
1:00 - 1:30 Science/SS      
1:30 - 2:00 Writing   FOURTH  
2:00 - 2:30 Rest Time   7:45 - 7:55 Announcements/Unpack
2:40 - 2:45 Dismissal   7:55 - 9:30 SFA
      9:30 - 10:15 Science/SS (AST support)
FIRST     10:15- 11:43 Math (Specialist support)
7:45 - 7:55 Announcements/Unpack   11:43 - 12:25  Lunch
7:55 - 9:30 SFA   12:25-12:45 Recess
9:30 - 10:30 Math    12:45- 1:45 ELA
10:30 - 11:15 Science/SS*   1:45 - 1:55 Class Meetings
11:13 - 11:55 Lunch   1:55 - 2:40 Conference/Planning
11:55-12:10 Recess      
12:10 - 12:30 Recursive Review (Math)   FIFTH   
12:35 - 1:20 Conference/Planning   7:45 - 7:55 Announcements/Unpack
1:20 - 2:15 ELA   7:55 - 9:30 SFA
2:15 - 2:30 Class Meetings   9:30 - 10:55 Math (Specialist support)
2:25 - 2:45 Dismissal   10:55 - 11:10 Recess
      11:15 - 12:00 Conference/Planning
SECOND     12:06 - 12:45 Lunch
7:45 - 7:55 Announcements/Unpack   12:45 - 1:45 Science (AST support)
7:55 - 9:30 SFA   1:45  - 2:30 SS*
9:35 - 10:20 Conference/Planning   2:30 - 2:40 Class Meetings
10:20 - 10: 40  Recursive Review (Math)   2: 40 - 2:45  Dismissal
10:43 - 11: 27  Lunch      
11:30 - 12:30 Math (Specialist support when avail.)      
12:30 - 1:15 Science/SS*      
1:15 - 1:30 Recess      
1:30 - 2:30 ELA      
2:30 - 2:40 Class Meetings      
2:40 - 2:45 Dismissal