Honors

 

           

 

2014 - 2015 Academic All District Teams

    Volleyball Football
    Cross Country Swimming / Diving
    Basketball - Girls Basketball - Boys
    Soccer - Girls Soccer - Boys
    Track- Girls Track- Boys
    Tennis Golf
    Softball Baseball
           

2014 - 2015 Athletic All District Teams

           
    Volleyball Football
    Cross Country Swimming / Diving
    Basketball-Girls Basketball-Boys
    Soccer-Girls Soccer-Boys
    Track-Girls Track-Boys
    Tennis Golf
    Softball Baseball

Click here to see Successes by Campus

2013 - 2014 Athletic Achievements

Cross Country


 

1 Advanced to the State Meet


 

 

Boys

       

Holmes


 

Individual State Qualifier 


 

Chris Myers

Football


 
     

Brennan

 

4A State Finalist

   

Swimming/Diving


 

15 Advanced to State in 27 Events

 

Five State Champions - Two Relay State Champions

Brandeis

 

Boys Team

 

State Meet - 2nd Place

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Freestyle

 

Aaron Brysch - State Champion

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 200 yd Individual Medley

 

Aaron Brysch - State Medalist - 2nd Place

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 50 Freestyle

 

Aaron Brysch - State Medalist - 3rd Place

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Backstroke

 

Aaron Brysch

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 500 yd Freestyle

 

Brandon Parker

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Butterfly

 

Arthur Bjontegard

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 200 yd Individual Medley

 

Nikko Bjontegard

Brandeis

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Backstroke

 

Aaron Moran - 4th Place

Brandeis


 

 

200 yd Freestyle Relay

400 yd Freestyle Relay
 

 

State Champions
Aaron Moran, Aaron Brysch, Tommy Ervin, Brandon Parker
State Champions
Aaron Moran, Aaron Brysch, Brandon Parker, Arthur Bjontegard

Clark

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Breastroke

 

Michael Macha

Clark

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Butterfly

 

Reagan Nentwich

Health Careers

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Breastroke

 

Marian Yurchishin - Co-State Champion

Health Careers

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Freestyle

 

Marian Yurchishin

Marshall


 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Backstroke

 

Laney Klar

Marshall

 

Individual State Finalist - 50 yd Freestyle

 

Quinton Bassett

Marshall

 

Individual State Finalist - 1 M Diving

 

Christopher Law-State Champion

O'Connor

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Backstrok

 

Lanie McAlpin

Taft

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Breaststroke

 

Migs Martin - State Champion

Taft

 

Individual State Finalist - 100 yd Butterfly

 

Migs Martin

Warren 

 

Individual State Finalist - 1 M Diving

 

Maddie Horner

Basketball

       

Brennan Girls

 

4A - State Semi-Finalist (2nd consecutive year)

   

Soccer
 

 

Three Boys teams in the Regional Quarter Finals
Two Boys teams in the Regional Semi-Finals

   

Brandeis

 

Regional Quarter Finals and Regional Semi-Finals

   

Clark

 

Regional Quarter Finals and Regional Semi-Finals

   

O'Connor

 

Regional Quarter Finals

   

Tennis

 

Two State Qualifiers

   

Jay

 

State Qualifer - Boys Singles

 

Gabriel Evans

O'Connor

 

State Qualifier - Girls Singles

 

Elizabeth Hlavinka

Golf

 

Team State Qualifier and 1 Individual State Qualifer

   

Brandeis

 

State Qualifier - Team

   

Warren

 

Individual State Qualifier

 

Christopher Kane Ybarra

Track and Field

   

8 Individual State Qualifiers in 10 events - 5 Relay Team Qualifers

 

 

Brennan

 

Individual Qualifier - 100m Hurdles

 

Autumn Scales

Brennan

 

Individual Qualifier - 100m Dash

 

Deana Richardson

Brennan

 

Individual Qualifier - Triple Jump

 

Dasia Robinson

Brennan

 

Girls - 4 x 200m Relay

   

Brennan

 

 

Boys - 4 x 100m Relay
Boys - 4 x 200m Relay
Boys - 4 x 400m Relay

   

Clark

 

Individual Qualifier - 100m Wheelchair

 

Joshua Kutsch

Holmes

 

Individual Qualifier - 3200m Run

 

Stephanie Barlow

Holmes

 

Individual Qualifier - 3200m Run

 

Chris Myers

Holmes

 

Individual Qualifier - 1600m Run

 

Chris Myers

O'Connor

 

Individual Qualifier - 400m Dash

 

Ashley Joyner

Warren

 

Individual Qualifier - 100m Hurdles

 

Jerica Love

Warren

 

Individual Qualifier - 300m Hurdles

 

Jerica Love

 

Successes Through the Years
Marshall Rams est. 1949 Holmes Huskies est. 1964   
Jay Mustangs est. 1967 Clark Cougars est. 1977
Taft Raiders est. 1985 O'Connor Panthers est. 1998
Warren Warriors est. 2002 Stevens Falcons est. 2005
Brandeis Broncos est. 2008 Brennan Bears est. 2010

Top of Page